13 - 15, June 2018, HO CHI MINH CITY

Visa

There are two common ways to get your visa to Vietnam

1 - Getting a visa at Vietnamese embassy

The process of getting a business visa or a tourist visa is generally the same. Most tourists get their visa through a Vietnamese Embassy or Consulate office in their country of residence or in their travels country before entering Vietnam.

For a tourist visa, you will need to submit:

1) Entry permit form (which can vary from one Vietnamese embassies or consulate abroad to another).
2) Two photos (usually 4cm x 6cm or 3 cm x 4 cm)
3) Your original passport
4) Visa fee


The form and the fee can vary by country, so please check directly the Vietnamese embassy or consulate to which you are applying.

A business visa usually also requires a letter of support from your sponsor agency or company in Vietnam. In person, the process usually takes 2-3 days, and by mail, the process usually takes 2-3 weeks, depending on the service you use, although times can vary considerably by embassy or consulate. If you are mailing, please note that you need to make arrangements to have your passport with visa returned to you.

2 - Getting a Visa on arrival

Another option to obtain a visa is to apply for an approval letter online to pick up the visa at Vietnam airport. Please click here for full information.

Source:www.myvietnamvisa.com

Reserve your space early to get the best from Rubber & Tyre Vietnam 2018

Exhibition is the most efficient way to meet potential partners, Connect - Network - Trade